Today
46°
Chance Rain
40%
Tonight
42°
Chance Rain
45%
Tomorrow
52°
Rain Showers
90%
Tomorrow Night
36°
Rain Showers Likely
61%
Tuesday
37°
Chance Snow Showers
50%
Tuesday Night
25°
Mostly Cloudy
19%
Wednesday
34°
Partly Sunny
10%
Wednesday Night
22°
Partly Cloudy
10%
Thursday
37°
Partly Sunny
10%
Thursday Night
28°
Partly Cloudy
10%
Friday
47°
Partly Sunny
10%
Friday Night
37°
Mostly Cloudy
24%
3 Day
Extended
Updated January 17th

Swimming Honor Roll

BOYS

50 Freestyle

Swimmer

Time

Keaton McMurray, Celina

21.96

Cole Condon, Versailles

22.34

Ezra Ferguson, New Bremen

23.60

Clint Morgan, Versailles

23.84

Samuel Rutschilling, New Bremen

24.06

Nicholas Clune, Minster

25.24

Ben Stammen, Minster

25.37

Zach Schwieterman, New Bremen

25.41

Jack Bills, Coldwater

25.43

Nolan Thobe, Fort Recovery

25.50

100 Freestyle

Swimmer

Time

Keaton McMurray, Celina

50.01

Ezra Ferguson, New Bremen

52.24

Samuel Rutschilling, New Bremen

53.72

Clint Morgan, Versailles

54.14

Jack Bills, Coldwater

54.86

Nicholas Clune, Minster

56.15

Zach Schwieterman, New Bremen

57.82

Ben Stammen, Minster

57.96

Jack Detrick, Versailles

57.96

Josh Niekamp, New Bremen

58.07

Nolan Thobe, Fort Recovery

59.59

200 Freestyle

Swimmer

Time

Keaton McMurray, Celina

1:50.46

Cole Condon, Versailles

1:58.34

Jack Bills, Coldwater

2:01.59

Samuel Rutschilling, New Bremen

2:07.87

Nicholas Clune, Minster

2:12.31

Ben Stammen, Minster

2:13.78

Samuel Werling, Minster

2:17.72

Zach Haines, Celina

2:20.36

Grant Beair, Minster

2:20.94

Kyle Lochtefeld, Celina

2:21.78

Noah Parlett, New Bremen

2:23.58

Josh Gonzalez, Fort Recovery

2:32.66

500 Freestyle

Swimmer

Time

Keaton McMurray, Celina

5:04.57

Jack Bills, Coldwater

5:55.12

Ben Stammen, Minster

6:00.69

Clint Morgan, Versailles

6:24.90

Stuart Baltes, Versailles

6:28.62

100 Backstroke

Swimmer

Time

Keaton McMurray, Celina

52.41

Jack Bills, Coldwater

59.12

Clint Morgan, Versailles

1:05.60

Nicholas Clune, Minster

1:06.21

Kyle Lochtefeld, Celina

1:08.19

Ben Stammen, Minster

1:08.75

Ryan Subler, Versailles

1:09.61

Zach Haines, Celina

1:15.50

Spencer Prenger, Minster

1:16.46

Grant Koenig, Minster

1:18.22

100 Breaststroke

Swimmer

Time

Keaton McMurray, Celina

1:01.11

Ezra Ferguson, New Bremen

1:03.64

Joseph Magoto, Minster

1:12.04

Jack Bills, Coldwater

1:16.52

Jack Detrick, Versailles

1:19.58

Jacob Wissman, Minster

1:20.25

Grant Koenig, Minster

1:20.29

100 Butterfly

Swimmer

Time

Keaton McMurray, Celina

52.11

Cole Condon, Versailles

56.11

Joseph Magoto, Minster

1:00.76

Ezra Ferguson, New Bremen

1:01.53

Jack Bills, Coldwater

1:02.67

Individual Medley

Swimmer

Time

Keaton McMurray, Celina

2:03.98

Ezra Ferguson, New Bremen

2:15.16

Jack Bills, Coldwater

2:19.02

Kyle Lochtefeld, Celina

2:36.23

Joseph Magoto, Minster

2:38.08

Zach Haines, Celina

2:40.13

Grant Koenig, Minster

2:41.93

GIRLS

50 Freestyle

Swimmer

Time

Kennedy Newell, Celina

24.71

Cassy Martin, Fort Recovery

25.15

Macy May, Coldwater

26.03

Kenzie Conn, Celina

26.17

Emma Guggenbiller, Celina

26.31

Emma Guggenbiller, Celina

26.31

Alexis Bubp, Fort Recovery

26.52

Zoe Rolfes, Celina

26.54

Julia Beyke, St. Henry

26.61

Claire Gass, Celina

26.66

Kaitlynn Albers, Minster

26.82

Ashton Heitkamp, New Bremen

26.82

Paige Fortkamp, Fort Recovery

26.82

Diana Heitkamp, New Bremen

26.87

100 Freestyle

Swimmer

Time

Kennedy Newell, Celina

55.21

Cassy Martin, Fort Recovery

56.65

Kenzie Conn, Celina

57.09

Macy May, Coldwater

57.27

Alexis Bubp, Fort Recovery

57.74

Ava Bubp, Fort Recovery

58.25

Kaitlynn Albers, Minster

59.07

Claire Borgerding, Minster

59.62

Emma Watcke, Minster

1:00.00

Zoe Rolfes, Celina

1:00.05

Claire Gass, Celina

1:00.36

Emma Guggenbiller, Celina

1:00.40

Sophie Timmerman, Fort Recovery

1:00.56

Rachel Kremer, New Bremen

1:00.74

Amanda Slechter, Celina

1:00.78

200 Freestyle

Swimmer

Time

Kennedy Newell, Celina

2:02.42

Macy May, Coldwater

2:07.22

Alexis Bubp, Fort Recovery

2:08.34

Cassy Martin, Fort Recovery

2:08.41

Ava Bubp, Fort Recovery

2:09.56

Kaitlynn Albers, Minster

2:10.34

Kenzie Conn, Celina

2:11.26

Emma Watcke, Minster

2:12.63

Sophie Timmerman, Fort Recovery

2:13.02

Danielle Slechter, Celina

2:13.24

Danielle Slechter, Celina

2:13.24

Zoe Rolfes, Celina

2:13.38

500 Freestyle

Swimmer

Time

Cassy Martin, Fort Recovery

5:45.38

Macy May, Coldwater

5:46.43

Kennedy Newell, Celina

5:51.01

Danielle Slechter, Celina

5:54.38

Sophie Timmerman, Fort Recovery

5:57.13

Kaitlynn Albers, Minster

5:58.10

Ava Bubp, Fort Recovery

5:59.91

100 Backstroke

Swimmer

Time

Kenzie Conn, Celina

1:01.85

Cassy Martin, Fort Recovery

1:04.27

Macy May, Coldwater

1:05.30

Emma Guggenbiller, Celina

1:05.51

Kennedy Newell, Celina

1:05.60

Danielle Slechter, Celina

1:06.91

Ashton Heitkamp, New Bremen

1:07.75

Amanda Slechter, Celina

1:07.94

Julia Beyke, St. Henry

1:09.40

Grace Gabes, Celina

1:09.54

Kyra Clark, Fort Recovery

1:10.86

100 Breaststroke

Swimmer

Time

Claire Gass, Celina

1:05.38

Sophie Timmerman, Fort Recovery

1:12.13

Madeline Magoto, Minster

1:15.56

Macy May, Coldwater

1:15.74

Zoe Rolfes, Celina

1:16.02

Paige Duncan, Celina

1:16.45

Taylor Paul, New Bremen

1:16.97

Julia Beyke, St. Henry

1:17.70

Kyra Clark, Fort Recovery

1:18.36

Lauren Menke, Versailles

1:18.65

Megan Barnett, Coldwater

1:19.05

Kennedy Newell, Celina

1:19.25

Rachel Kitzmiller, Minster

1:20.15

Amanda Slechter, Celina

1:20.19

100 Butterfly

Swimmer

Time

Claire Gass, Celina

1:03.64

Macy May, Coldwater

1:03.80

Amanda Slechter, Celina

1:04.45

Kennedy Newell, Celina

1:05.19

Alexis Bubp, Fort Recovery

1:05.20

Madeline Magoto, Minster

1:08.63

Danielle Slechter, Celina

1:08.64

Kenzie Conn, Celina

1:09.37

Rachel Kremer, New Bremen

1:09.44

Emma Guggenbiller, Celina

1:10.01

Ava Bubp, Fort Recovery

1:10.71

Grace Gabes, Celina

1:12.47

Zoe Rolfes, Celina

1:14.29

Julia Beyke, St. Henry

1:14.40

Hanna Boate

1:15.00

Autumn Burk, Fort Recovery

1:15.22

Emily Prenger, Coldwater

1:15.83

Individual Medley

Swimmer

Time

Kennedy Newell, Celina

2:18.30

Cassy Martin, Fort Recovery

2:22.62

Macy May, Coldwater

2:22.93

Claire Gass, Celina

2:23.23

Alexis Bubp, Fort Recovery

2:25.38

Amanda Slechter, Celina

2:26.96

Ava Bubp, Fort Recovery

2:30.62

Emma Guggenbiller, Celina

2:31.70

Kenzie Conn, Celina

2:33.45

Diana Heitkamp, New Bremen

2:35.16

Mariana Slonkosky, Minster

2:35.84

Danielle Slechter, Celina

2:35.96

Grace Gabes, Celina

2:36.31

Rachel Kitzmiller, Minster

2:36.93

Paige Duncan, Celina

2:37.59

Paige Duncan, Celina

2:37.59

Julia Beyke, St. Henry

2:37.90

All distances are in yards. Full relay team times were not provided by every school. Some schools do not field swimmers in various events.

Other Leaderboards
Boys Basketball Leaderboard (updated January 18th)
Girls Basketball Leaderboard (updated January 17th)
Main Sports Page